Bubble Beds

+ 44

Nájdite si na svoj termín najlepší hotel v meste Kalkata podľa ceny alebo preferencie

Porovnávajte ponuky hotelov Bubble Beds zo stoviek webových lokalít na jednom mieste

Hľadajte ponuku s bezplatným zrušením alebo vynikajúcim hodnotením

Porovnajte izby a ceny

Porovnávame stovky stránok, aby sme pre vás našli čo najlepšiu cenu

1 noc
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Porovnávame stovky stránok, aby sme pre vás našli čo najlepšiu cenu

Rýchle fakty

Registrácia od:
13:00
Odubytovanie pred:
11:00
Raňajky
Raňajky k dispozícii
Spoločenské zvieratá
Domáce zvieratá nie sú povolené.
Deti
Deti sú v tomto hoteli vítané

Vybavenie

Wi-Fi
Parkovanie
Klimatizácia
Recepcia non-stop
Nefajčiarsky
Práčovňa

Viac o hoteli Bubble Beds

Bubble Beds

Ubytovanie Bubble Beds sa nachádza v destinácii Kalkata menej ako 1 km od miesta Chrám Kalighat Kali. Hostia tu majú k dispozícii záhradu, bezplatné súkromné parkovisko, spoločenskú miestnosť a terasu.

Hodnotenia z
TripadvisorTrip.com
Spomenuté cestovateľmi
Samostatne cestujúci

Dátum hodnotenia: 20. 11. 2023

Dátum pobytu: 11/2023

Great vibes, great value

The hostel is great vibes and great value ! The female dorm was well ventilated with windows and a fan, bedside night lights and plugs and very comfortable beds. There is a great social area upstairs with tv, sofas and an outdoor terrace with plants and fairy lights. There is also a small working area and library downstairs. A small breakfast is also included in the price. I found this hostel to be very friendly and social, although if you'd like your own space and quiet time this is also possible too. There are some great local restaurants nearby, as well as ATM, supermarket, and just around the corner from karighat station. I would 100% stay here again.
Iný

Dátum hodnotenia: 14. 4. 2023

Dátum pobytu: 4/2023

Worst experience ever

I had done the booking via WhatsApp as requested by the owner after not responding calls and email. I was looking for 1 single Ac room and 1 double AC room. I travelled with my 7 months old son and my brother in law for medical purpose where the clinic is close to this lodge.
Our plan was to stay from 1pm to 7pm only as we thought of returning home by 9pm bus. Unfortunately, my son wasn't feeling well, so we asked the reception if we can stay over night and leave in the morning since we paid for 1 night stay, they agreed. We cancelled our tickets in last minute which is non refundable. We booked a flight tickets for next day morning instead. As we travelled from the previous night, whole day in clinic, we were exhausted. We slept by 8:30pm, my brother in law who was in single room rang me up and said the staff asked him to check out now.
He went down to reception to inform them about the changes which was agreed by them around 5pm. Again, by 9pm he came down to my room with one of the staffs, i was holding my son who was sick, we asked the staff to let me talk to the owner. The owner was so rude and impolite, after long discussion with him, i felt helpless. 'As you had told us that you'll be leaving by 7pm, we took another booking for the night, the guests are on the way!' this line was all he has, but he didn't want to accept that changes was made with his staff at the reception.
By 10:30pm, i was offered to sleep near men's dormitory where i have to share them a washroom which I rejected. I called three guest's houses nearby, unfortunately non were available. With no other options, i spent that night in a small room like a jail cell at the rooftop with my baby, my brother in law stayed in the common hall near our room.
We paid Rs.2k+ for this experiences. It will be our first and last stay.
Samostatne cestujúci

Dátum hodnotenia: 20. 2. 2023

Great place for meeting fellow travelers and near the subway station and Kaligath temple. Booked for one night but ended up staying longer!
Samostatne cestujúci

Dátum hodnotenia: 17. 1. 2024

Nice !
Iný

IN

Dátum hodnotenia: 29. 9. 2021

Dátum pobytu: 9/2021

Ok ok place to stay(for single room)

Bubble beds is about 3-5 minutes walking distance from exit of gate 9/10 of metro . If coming by bus Rash Behari Avenue crossing is the nearest bus stop . From rash Behari Avenue crossing also bubble beds is 5 minutes walk .
Took a single room at bubble beds which costed Rs 1290(including taxes) for two days. The room is Very small but that's what such places are all about. The room has two fans and toilet is not there in room. The toilets which are common are maintained decently (but can be kept more clean). Geysers are there for hot bath. Did not use wifi there so no comments about it. Breakfast is included in cost and for breakfast they serve four breads(pineapple jam/mixed fruit jam/butter will be kept on the table) and one boiled egg (or one banana) and tea. Breakfast time is 8:15 am to 10:15 am. We can also cook in the kitchen.
Kalighat temple will be about 15 minutes walk from bubble beds. This is a good place to socialize with others. As this place is near metro and bus stop traveling to different places in kolkata won't be an issue.
Ok ok place to stay for those opting for single room in Kalighat area.

Vynikajúca poloha

4,5

Bubble Beds Kolkata, Kalkata, 700026, India|3,64 km od centra mesta

Príchod a odchod

Registrácia od:

13:00

Odubytovanie pred:

11:00

Dobré vedieť

Deti

Deti sú v tomto hoteli vítané

Prístelky

Informácie o pridaní prísteliek vám poskytne priamo hotel.

Detská postieľka

Informácie o pridaní detskej postieľky vám poskytne priamo hotel.

Spoločenské zvieratá

Domáce zvieratá nie sú povolené.

Raňajky

Raňajky k dispozícii

Dôležité informácie o hoteli
V tomto ubytovaní sa nemôžu konať rozlúčky so slobodou a iné podobné oslavy. Prosím, informujte ubytovacie zariadenie Bubble Beds o predpokladanom čase príchodu vopred. Môžete na to použiť políčko Špeciálne požiadavky počas rezervácie alebo kontaktovať ubytovacie zariadenie priamo. Kontaktné údaje sú uvedené v potvrdení vašej rezervácie. Hostia sú pri registrácii povinní predložiť platný doklad totožnosti s fotografiou a kreditnú kartu. Upozorňujeme, že vyhovenie špeciálnym požiadavkám zavisí od dostupnosti a môžu sa na ne vzťahovať dodatočné poplatky. Platba vopred bankovým prevodom je požadovaná. Ubytovacie zariadenie vás bude kontaktovať po vytvorení rezervácie a poskytne vám ďalšie inštrukcie. Hostia mladší ako 18 rokov sa môžu ubytovať len v sprievode rodiča alebo zákonného zástupcu.
Akceptované spôsoby platby
Tento hotel prijíma tieto spôsoby platby:
card logocard logocard logo

Bubble Beds: Najčastejšie otázky

Bubble Beds sa nachádza 3.6 km od centra mesta Kalkata.
Hotel Bubble Beds sa nachádza v meste Kalkata (India) a je vzdialený 3.6 km od centra mesta Kalkata.
Registrácia v hoteli Bubble Beds sa začína o 13:00 a odubytovať sa budete musieť do 11:00.
Áno, v hoteli Bubble Beds je k dispozícii parkovanie.
O reštauráciách v hoteli Bubble Beds nemáme žiadne informácie, pri rezervácii si všetko overte v hoteli.